Calendar
Country/Track:
[««] [»»]
[««] [»»]
[««] [»»]

2024-04-07
Sweden Åmål Sunny
12:00   Provlopp 2640m 0 kr
12:15   Provlopp (2) 2640m 0 kr
Sweden Bergsåker Sunny
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Bollnäs Sunny
12:00   B-lopp 2140m 2 000 kr
Finland Haapajärvi Sunny
12:00   B-lopp 1640m 2 000 kr
Norway Harstad Raining
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Kalmar Cloudy
12:00   B-lopp 2140m 2 000 kr
Finland Kuopio Sunny
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Lindesberg Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
12:15   Provlopp (2) 2140m 0 kr
12:30   Provlopp (3) 2140m 0 kr
12:45   Provlopp (4) 2140m 0 kr
Norway Momarken Cloudy
12:00   B-lopp 2140m 2 000 kr
Sweden Örebro Cloudy
12:00   B-lopp 2640m 2 000 kr
Sweden Skellefteå Sunny
12:00   B-lopp 2140m 2 000 kr
Sweden Tingsryd Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Åmål Sunny
14:00   Klass Alfa 1640m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 1640m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 1640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 1640m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2140m 100 000 kr
Sweden Boden Cloudy
14:00   Klass Alfa 2140m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 1640m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 1640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 2140m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 1640m 100 000 kr
Sweden Kalmar Cloudy
14:00   Klass Alfa 2640m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 1640m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 1640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 2140m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2140m 100 000 kr
Sweden Lindesberg Cloudy
14:00   Klass Alfa 1640m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 1640m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 2640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 2640m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2140m 100 000 kr
New Zeeland Addington Raceway Sunny
23:00   Addington Memorial 2000m 600 000 kr
Registrations Start List Results Gamble
1
Provlopp (237903)
Sweden  Bergsåker  2024-04-07

Distance: 2140 m Age/Gender: 3-12 years / All
First Prize: 0 kr Starting Time: 12:00
Horses: Max 12 horses Registration Fee + Travel Cost: 0 + 1 247 kr
Max points: - Earnings: All
Track Conditions: Light Conditions Registration Closes: 2024-04-04 12:00

Start List
1. Sweden Speeding Hyena Elin Wickman Lätt aluminium O ↑999
2. Canada Score Oxzygo Ulf Ohlsson
Dare To Soar (Kasper), Unieke Vuistvechter (Stall TZ)
Järn O 3.00
3. Sweden Choctaw Brave Niclas Torstemo
Elegant Meadow (Sundst), Unieke Vuistvechter (Stall TZ)
Lätt aluminium O ↑999
4. France Moe Lore John Östman
Resplendissante Éclairer (Stald Kobilo), Age Like Havarti Cherry (Stall Cherry)
Järn O ↑999
5. Czech Republic Krušné Hory Daniel Wäjersten
Šuranová (Solen), Powerful Stone (Stall Dealen)
Lätt aluminium O ↑999
6. Belgium Juicy Fruit Lore Jorma Kontio
Emilienne Lore (Stall Folklore), King Of Marigold (Stall Folklore)
Järn O 5.00
7. Sweden Golden Prince Magnus A Djuse
Sunday Maid (Stall Ducktales), Wain Maze As (Stall Ducktales)
Lätt aluminium O ↑999
8. Italy Bandinelli Henrik Svensson
Zalaffi (Stall Klöver), Helpful Stone (Stall Klöver)
Järn O ↑999
9. Sweden Punching Runner Rikard N Skoglund
Purple Moonlight (Stall Simcoe), Exposure Cherry (Stall Cherry)
Järn O 15.00
10. Sweden Lone Moussolou Anders Wallin
Low Moussolou (Stall Lifephorse), Cabbage Moussolou (Stall Lifephorse)
Järn O 3.75
11. Sweden Funky Ring Filip Lindholm
Crossing Nugget (Sundst), Unieke Vuistvechter (Stall TZ)
Järn O ↑999
12. Sweden Dribbling Gentleman Oskar Kylin-Blom
Try Again (Team Sylvander), Fundraiser Cherry (Team Sylvander)
Järn O 7.50

The sky was free of clouds and the sun was shining at Bergsåker this day.



One after another the horses came out on the track for the obigatory parade. After some warmup the horses lined up behind the car as it began to move down the track.





Golden Prince tried its best to keep the lead but finally had to give in to Choctaw Brave that came steaming ahead.




Dribbling Gentleman saw it's chance when the leader lost tempo and took the lead.




Juicy Fruit Lore took the lead after 1000m. Punching Runner didn't have a good time being caught on the outside.




Standings after 1500m . Lane one Juicy Fruit Lore followed by Choctaw Brave and Punching Runner. Lane two Golden Prince followed by Score Oxzygo and Dribbling Gentleman.



Juicy Fruit Lore sat safely in the lead when they started the homestretch.






Juicy Fruit Lore kept the speed the whole finish and won before Golden Prince and Choctaw Brave.


Results
1: 6. Belgium Juicy Fruit Lore Jorma Kontio
Emilienne Lore (Stall Folklore),
King Of Marigold (Stall Folklore)
1,11.9 Järn O 0 kr 5.00 2.67
2: 7. Sweden Golden Prince Magnus A Djuse
Sunday Maid (Stall Ducktales),
Wain Maze As (Stall Ducktales)
1,11.9 Lätt aluminium O 0 kr ↑999
3: 3. Sweden Choctaw Brave Niclas Torstemo
Elegant Meadow (Sundst),
Unieke Vuistvechter (Stall TZ)
1,11.9 Lätt aluminium O 0 kr ↑999
4: 2. Canada Score Oxzygo Ulf Ohlsson
Dare To Soar (Kasper),
Unieke Vuistvechter (Stall TZ)
1,11.9 Järn O 0 kr 3.00
5: 9. Sweden Punching Runner Rikard N Skoglund
Purple Moonlight (Stall Simcoe),
Exposure Cherry (Stall Cherry)
1,12.3 Järn O 0 kr 15.00
6: 12. Sweden Dribbling Gentleman Oskar Kylin-Blom
Try Again (Team Sylvander),
Fundraiser Cherry (Team Sylvander)
1,12.5 Järn O 0 kr 7.50
7: 10. Sweden Lone Moussolou Anders Wallin
Low Moussolou (Stall Lifephorse),
Cabbage Moussolou (Stall Lifephorse)
1,14.1 Järn O 0 kr 3.75
8: 1. Sweden Speeding Hyena Elin Wickman 1,15.0 Lätt aluminium O 0 kr ↑999
9: 8. Italy Bandinelli Henrik Svensson
Zalaffi (Stall Klöver),
Helpful Stone (Stall Klöver)
1,15.1 Järn O 0 kr ↑999
10: 5. Czech Republic Krušné Hory Daniel Wäjersten
Šuranová (Solen),
Powerful Stone (Stall Dealen)
1,15.5 Lätt aluminium O 0 kr ↑999
11: 4. France Moe Lore John Östman
Resplendissante Éclairer (Stald Kobilo),
Age Like Havarti Cherry (Stall Cherry)
1,15.5 Järn O 0 kr ↑999
12: 11. Sweden Funky Ring Filip Lindholm
Crossing Nugget (Sundst),
Unieke Vuistvechter (Stall TZ)
1,18.8 Järn O 0 kr ↑999

Track Conditions: Light Conditions
Winner Margin: A nose
Owner: Stall Folklore, Medeltid
Winner Turnover: 1 500 kr
Top Three Turnover: 1 500 kr

Split Times