Calendar
Country/Track:
[««] [»»]
[««] [»»]
[««] [»»]

2024-04-07
Sweden Åmål Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 2640m 0 kr
12:15   Provlopp (2) 2640m 0 kr
Sweden Bergsåker Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Bollnäs Raining
12:00   B-lopp 2140m 2 000 kr
Finland Haapajärvi Cloudy
12:00   B-lopp 1640m 2 000 kr
Norway Harstad Brizzle
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Kalmar Raining
12:00   B-lopp 2140m 2 000 kr
Finland Kuopio Brizzle
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Lindesberg Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
12:15   Provlopp (2) 2140m 0 kr
12:30   Provlopp (3) 2140m 0 kr
12:45   Provlopp (4) 2140m 0 kr
Norway Momarken Cloudy
12:00   B-lopp 2140m 2 000 kr
Sweden Örebro Cloudy
12:00   B-lopp 2640m 2 000 kr
Sweden Skellefteå Raining
12:00   B-lopp 2140m 2 000 kr
Sweden Tingsryd Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Åmål Cloudy
14:00   Klass Alfa 1640m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 1640m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 1640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 1640m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2140m 100 000 kr
Sweden Boden Brizzle
14:00   Klass Alfa 2140m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 1640m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 1640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 2140m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 1640m 100 000 kr
Sweden Kalmar Raining
14:00   Klass Alfa 2640m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 1640m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 1640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 2140m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2140m 100 000 kr
Sweden Lindesberg Cloudy
14:00   Klass Alfa 1640m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 1640m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 2640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 2640m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2140m 100 000 kr
New Zeeland Addington Raceway Cloudy
23:00   Addington Memorial 2000m 600 000 kr
Registrations Start List Results Gamble
3
Klass Gamma (238008)
Sweden  Åmål  2024-04-07

Distance: 1640 m Age/Gender: 5 years old / All
First Prize: 80 000 kr Starting Time: 14:20
Horses: Max 12 horses Registration Fee + Travel Cost: 80 + 225 kr
Max points: - Earnings: min 75 000 kr
Track Conditions: Light Conditions Registration Closes: 2024-04-04 14:20

Start List
1. Canada Giroux Olav Mikkelborg
Gretzky The Man (Stall Giron), Rhythm Identification (Stall Giron)
Lätt aluminium O ↑999
2. Sweden Criminal Body Julian Cordeau
Ødegaard The Man (Stall Giron), Rhythm Identification (Stall Giron)
Barfota O ↑999
3. Sweden Fast Motor Björn Goop
Valpolicella Hof (Peppeviking), Nuncio (Stall Giron)
Barfota C ↑999
4. Denmark Abagnale Superior Tom Horpestad
Lærke (StaldNightandDay), Powerful Stone (Stall Dealen)
Lätt aluminium O 8.00
5. France Boniface Glenn H Persson
Gabrielle (Grönbete), Rebellious Sniper (Grönbete)
Barfota O 16.00
6. Denmark Inkas Kangaroo Carl Johan Jepson
Skinny Teen (Stall Inkas), Kieft (Stall Inkas)
Lätt aluminium O 3.20
7. Sweden Screaming Missile André Eklundh
Counterfeit Winter (Stall Simcoe), Old Bandwith (Stall Simcoe)
Barfota O 4.00
8. USA Cleveland Brownie Dagfinn Aarum
Woodbine (Stall JP), Brenzo (Stall JP)
Barfota N ↑999
9. Canada Ice Eyes Jan Roar Mjølnerød
Kaetlyn (Götes pållar), Prewitt (Götes pållar)
Lätt aluminium O ↑999
10. Sweden Sleepy Jewel Jörgen Sjunnesson
Glowing Drama (Mupparna), Nordpå (Mupparna)
Barfota O ↑999
11. France Graimondix Cherry Magnus Jakobsson
Magyare Turgot (Battleshoe), Rue De Unir (Battleshoe)
Barfota O 4.00
Gjort det mycket bra sen hon kom till stallet. Ska räknas trotts bakspår. /hampusenglund90

The sky was free of clouds and the sun was shining at Åmål this day.



One after another the horses came out on the track for the obigatory parade. After some warmup the horses lined up behind the car as it began to move down the track.





Criminal Body found a gap and took the lead. Screaming Missile followed before Graimondix Cherry. driver couldn't keep Giroux to trotting so they were disqualified.




The leader couldn't hold the lead and Ice Eyes sprinted to the front. Abagnale Superior started to galop after 500 m and was nearly disqualified.




Ice Eyes clinged on to the lead after a 1000m.




Criminal Body accelerated after 1500m and took the lead.



Criminal Body kept a high tempo and was first in on the homestretch.

The spectators cheered much on the homestretch and probably caused Inkas Kangaroo galop. Inkas Kangaroo lost 20 m.




Screaming Missile sprinted away from the rest of the field and won quite easy.


Results
1: 7. Sweden Screaming Missile André Eklundh
Counterfeit Winter (Stall Simcoe),
Old Bandwith (Stall Simcoe)
1,08.8 Barfota O 80 000 kr 4.00 2.00 PB
2: 2. Sweden Criminal Body Julian Cordeau
Ødegaard The Man (Stall Giron),
Rhythm Identification (Stall Giron)
1,08.9 Barfota O 40 000 kr ↑999
3: 11. France Graimondix Cherry Magnus Jakobsson
Magyare Turgot (Battleshoe),
Rue De Unir (Battleshoe)
1,09.2 Barfota O 20 000 kr 4.00 2.33
4: 9. Canada Ice Eyes Jan Roar Mjølnerød
Kaetlyn (Götes pållar),
Prewitt (Götes pållar)
1,09.5 Lätt aluminium O 11 200 kr ↑999
5: 5. France Boniface Glenn H Persson
Gabrielle (Grönbete),
Rebellious Sniper (Grönbete)
1,09.6 Barfota O 5 600 kr 16.00 PB
6: 8. USA Cleveland Brownie Dagfinn Aarum
Woodbine (Stall JP),
Brenzo (Stall JP)
1,09.7 Barfota N 3 200 kr ↑999
7: 3. Sweden Fast Motor Björn Goop
Valpolicella Hof (Peppeviking),
Nuncio (Stall Giron)
1,09.7 Barfota C 0 kr ↑999
8: 4. Denmark Abagnale Superior Tom Horpestad
Lærke (StaldNightandDay),
Powerful Stone (Stall Dealen)
1,10.4g Lätt aluminium O 0 kr 8.00
9: 10. Sweden Sleepy Jewel Jörgen Sjunnesson
Glowing Drama (Mupparna),
Nordpå (Mupparna)
1,15.4 Barfota O 0 kr ↑999
10: 6. Denmark Inkas Kangaroo Carl Johan Jepson
Skinny Teen (Stall Inkas),
Kieft (Stall Inkas)
DSQ Lätt aluminium O 0 kr 3.20
11: 1. Canada Giroux Olav Mikkelborg
Gretzky The Man (Stall Giron),
Rhythm Identification (Stall Giron)
DSQ Lätt aluminium O 0 kr ↑999

Track Conditions: Light Conditions
Winner Margin: 0 horses
Owner: Stall Simcoe, Simcoe
Winner Turnover: 1 600 kr
Top Three Turnover: 1 500 kr

Split Times