Calendar
Country/Track:
[««] [»»]
[««] [»»]
[««] [»»]

2024-04-07
Sweden Åmål Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 2640m 0 kr
12:15   Provlopp (2) 2640m 0 kr
Sweden Bergsåker Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Bollnäs Raining
12:00   B-lopp 2140m 2 000 kr
Finland Haapajärvi Cloudy
12:00   B-lopp 1640m 2 000 kr
Norway Harstad Brizzle
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Kalmar Raining
12:00   B-lopp 2140m 2 000 kr
Finland Kuopio Brizzle
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Lindesberg Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
12:15   Provlopp (2) 2140m 0 kr
12:30   Provlopp (3) 2140m 0 kr
12:45   Provlopp (4) 2140m 0 kr
Norway Momarken Cloudy
12:00   B-lopp 2140m 2 000 kr
Sweden Örebro Cloudy
12:00   B-lopp 2640m 2 000 kr
Sweden Skellefteå Raining
12:00   B-lopp 2140m 2 000 kr
Sweden Tingsryd Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Åmål Cloudy
14:00   Klass Alfa 1640m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 1640m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 1640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 1640m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2140m 100 000 kr
Sweden Boden Brizzle
14:00   Klass Alfa 2140m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 1640m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 1640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 2140m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 1640m 100 000 kr
Sweden Kalmar Raining
14:00   Klass Alfa 2640m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 1640m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 1640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 2140m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2140m 100 000 kr
Sweden Lindesberg Cloudy
14:00   Klass Alfa 1640m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 1640m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 2640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 2640m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2140m 100 000 kr
New Zeeland Addington Raceway Cloudy
23:00   Addington Memorial 2000m 600 000 kr
Registrations Start List Results Gamble
5
Klass Epsilon (237872)
Sweden  Lindesberg  2024-04-07

Distance: 2140 m Age/Gender: 8-12 years / All
First Prize: 100 000 kr Starting Time: 14:40
Horses: Max 12 horses Registration Fee + Travel Cost: 100 + 828 kr
Max points: - Earnings: min 125 000 kr
Track Conditions: Light Conditions Registration Closes: 2024-04-04 14:40

Start List
1. Germany Jänkis Milo Per Lennartsson
Gefällt Die Ozean (Stall Jänkis), Wurmbrandt Larockma (Stall Jänkis)
Barfota O ↑999
2. Germany Tamagotchi Superior Åke Lindblom
Sehr Gross (Stall Giron), Nuncio (Stall Giron)
Barfota O 7.50
3. Sweden Happy Diva Carl Johan Jepson
Insane Starlight (förloppet), Outspoken Agent (förloppet)
Barfota O 3.75
4. Sweden Coco Star Lars Erixon
Gorgeous Pie (fogen), Drago Volante (fogen)
Barfota O ↑999
5. Sweden Dominant Printer Rikard N Skoglund
Windy Sapphire (Return to Arms), Exposure Cherry (Stall Cherry)
Barfota O 5.00
6. Sweden Muscular Wave Jimmi Ehlers
Helen Burns (oscarwildernas), Waste Of Gold (oscarwildernas)
Järn O ↑999
7. Sweden Ovan Opal Magnus Jakobsson
Wild Fiesta (Stall Giron), Nuncio (Stall Giron)
Barfota O 15.00
8. Sweden Carlos General Kim Eriksson Barfota O ↑999
9. Holland Galvanize Moussolou Jorma Kontio
Dirkse (Stall Dealen), Mass Exodus Cherry (Stall Cherry)
Barfota O 3.00
10. Sweden Ojsan Deltidsarbetar Som Bromskloss Oskar Svanberg
Sunday Lily (Ojsan Stable ), Asche Zu Asche (Ojsan Stable )
Lätt aluminium O ↑999
11. Denmark Inkas Fahrenheit Ulf Ohlsson
Skinny Teen (Stall Inkas), Dalvar Jr (Nessla)
Lätt aluminium N ↑999
12. Denmark Midvh Ameste William Ekberg
Queen D (StallReal), Egeskov Ameste (StallReal)
Barfota O ↑999
Nja, mindre peng som bäst. /hampusenglund90





One after another the horses came out on the track for the obigatory parade. After some warmup the horses lined up behind the car as it began to move down the track.





Coco Star sprinted away from the competitors and took the lead.




Ojsan Deltidsarbetar Som Bromskloss saw it's chance when the leader lost tempo and took the lead.




Ovan Opal took the lead after 1000m. Tamagotchi Superior didn't have a good time being caught on the outside.




Standings after 1500m . Lane one Ovan Opal followed by Happy Diva and Tamagotchi Superior. Lane two Carlos General followed by Galvanize Moussolou and Jänkis Milo.



With only a little left of the race Happy Diva galoped for 50 m. Ovan Opal sat safely in the lead when they started the homestretch.






Carlos General never caught up with Ovan Opal who won. Coco Star came third.


Results
1: 7. Sweden Ovan Opal Magnus Jakobsson
Wild Fiesta (Stall Giron),
Nuncio (Stall Giron)
1,08.1 Barfota O 100 000 kr 15.00 6.00 PB
2: 8. Sweden Carlos General Kim Eriksson 1,08.2 Barfota O 50 000 kr ↑999
3: 4. Sweden Coco Star Lars Erixon
Gorgeous Pie (fogen),
Drago Volante (fogen)
1,08.3 Barfota O 25 000 kr ↑999 PB
4: 1. Germany Jänkis Milo Per Lennartsson
Gefällt Die Ozean (Stall Jänkis),
Wurmbrandt Larockma (Stall Jänkis)
1,08.3 Barfota O 14 000 kr ↑999 PB
5: 2. Germany Tamagotchi Superior Åke Lindblom
Sehr Gross (Stall Giron),
Nuncio (Stall Giron)
1,08.3 Barfota O 7 000 kr 7.50
6: 12. Denmark Midvh Ameste William Ekberg
Queen D (StallReal),
Egeskov Ameste (StallReal)
1,08.4 Barfota O 4 000 kr ↑999 PB
7: 9. Holland Galvanize Moussolou Jorma Kontio
Dirkse (Stall Dealen),
Mass Exodus Cherry (Stall Cherry)
1,08.4 Barfota O 0 kr 3.00
8: 5. Sweden Dominant Printer Rikard N Skoglund
Windy Sapphire (Return to Arms),
Exposure Cherry (Stall Cherry)
1,08.5 Barfota O 0 kr 5.00
9: 3. Sweden Happy Diva Carl Johan Jepson
Insane Starlight (förloppet),
Outspoken Agent (förloppet)
1,09.5g Barfota O 0 kr 3.75 PB
10: 11. Denmark Inkas Fahrenheit Ulf Ohlsson
Skinny Teen (Stall Inkas),
Dalvar Jr (Nessla)
1,10.1 Lätt aluminium N 0 kr ↑999
11: 10. Sweden Ojsan Deltidsarbetar Som Bromskloss Oskar Svanberg
Sunday Lily (Ojsan Stable ),
Asche Zu Asche (Ojsan Stable )
1,10.1 Lätt aluminium O 0 kr ↑999
12: 6. Sweden Muscular Wave Jimmi Ehlers
Helen Burns (oscarwildernas),
Waste Of Gold (oscarwildernas)
1,12.8 Järn O 0 kr ↑999

Track Conditions: Light Conditions
Winner Margin: One horselength
Owner: Opal H, felicia
Winner Turnover: 1 500 kr
Top Three Turnover: 1 500 kr

Split Times