Calendar
Country/Track:
[««] [»»]
[««] [»»]
[««] [»»]

2024-04-07
Sweden Åmål Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 2640m 0 kr
12:15   Provlopp (2) 2640m 0 kr
Sweden Bergsåker Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Bollnäs Cloudy
12:00   B-lopp 2140m 2 000 kr
Finland Haapajärvi Brizzle
12:00   B-lopp 1640m 2 000 kr
Norway Harstad Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Kalmar Brizzle
12:00   B-lopp 2140m 2 000 kr
Finland Kuopio Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Lindesberg Sunny
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
12:15   Provlopp (2) 2140m 0 kr
12:30   Provlopp (3) 2140m 0 kr
12:45   Provlopp (4) 2140m 0 kr
Norway Momarken Sunny
12:00   B-lopp 2140m 2 000 kr
Sweden Örebro Cloudy
12:00   B-lopp 2640m 2 000 kr
Sweden Skellefteå Sunny
12:00   B-lopp 2140m 2 000 kr
Sweden Tingsryd Sunny
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Åmål Cloudy
14:00   Klass Alfa 1640m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 1640m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 1640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 1640m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2140m 100 000 kr
Sweden Boden Cloudy
14:00   Klass Alfa 2140m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 1640m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 1640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 2140m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 1640m 100 000 kr
Sweden Kalmar Brizzle
14:00   Klass Alfa 2640m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 1640m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 1640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 2140m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2140m 100 000 kr
Sweden Lindesberg Sunny
14:00   Klass Alfa 1640m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 1640m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 2640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 2640m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2140m 100 000 kr
New Zeeland Addington Raceway Sunny
23:00   Addington Memorial 2000m 600 000 kr
Registrations Start List Results Gamble
1
Klass Alfa (237868)
Sweden  Lindesberg  2024-04-07

Distance: 1640 m Age/Gender: 3 years old / All
First Prize: 60 000 kr Starting Time: 14:00
Horses: Max 12 horses Registration Fee + Travel Cost: 60 + 828 kr
Max points: - Earnings: All
Track Conditions: Light Conditions Registration Closes: 2024-04-04 14:00

Start List
1. Sweden Experienced Scope Niclas Hammarström
Wondering Diva (fogen), Nicostrato (fogen)
Barfota O ↑999
2. Finland White Death Magnus Jakobsson
Sivakka (palema stable), Transoccupational (palema stable)
Barfota O ↑999
3. Sweden Gyökeres The Man Agnes Larsson
Glittering Fox (YOLO Stables), Fremdeles Står (YOLO Stables)
Barfota O ↑999
Optimala förutsättningar bortsett startform. Ska kunna utmana om en topp3 placering på pappret. /hampusenglund90
4. Finland Rantanen Micael Lindblom
Aari Televisio (palema stable), Transoccupational (palema stable)
Barfota O ↑999
5. Sweden Climbing Titan Ulf Ohlsson
Rorschach Superior (Brilliant), Cheerful Satellite (Brilliant)
Barfota O 15.00
6. Germany We Drink Your Blood Jorma Kontio
Ehrliches Tina (Stall Forzz), Greystoke (Stall Forzz)
Barfota O 3.00
7. Sweden Sowing Needle Carl Johan Jepson
Coughing Jewel (torsdagsrut), Front Asteroid (torsdagsrut)
Barfota O ↑999
8. Sweden Caesars Dream William Ekberg
Wild Orchid (Omada Elia), Platinum Mountain (Omada Elia)
Lätt aluminium O 7.50
9. USA Mayor Quimby Lore Rikard N Skoglund
Swap Meet (Wycheproof Stables), Arg Ung Man (Wycheproof Stables)
Barfota O 3.75
10. Denmark Sammy Åke Lindblom
Overdækket (Backagård), Godfathers Law (Backagård)
Lätt aluminium O ↑999
11. Sweden Backstabbing Wind Bengt-Erik Olsson
Breathing Dream (Skurk Stables), Shooting Puma (Skurk Stables)
Barfota O ↑999
12. Wales Glynis Oskar Svanberg
Aures (Stald Kobilo), Nuncio (Stall Giron)
Barfota O 5.00





The players just had time to make their last bets before the start. All horses seemed to be in good shape this day.





Mayor Quimby Lore sprinted away from the competitors and took the lead. Experienced Scope galloped for 60m and was disqualified.




We Drink Your Blood quickly put pressure on the leader and could take the lead after 500m.




Caesars Dream took the lead after 1000m. Sowing Needle didn't have a good time being caught on the outside.



Caesars Dream took the lead after 1000m. Glynis didn't have a good time being caught on the outside.

Sammy galopped for 20 m on the homestretch. Rantanen galopped for 30 m on the homestretch.




Mayor Quimby Lore made a good sprint on the homestretch and crossed the finishline before Gyökeres The Man.


Results
1: 9. USA Mayor Quimby Lore Rikard N Skoglund
Swap Meet (Wycheproof Stables),
Arg Ung Man (Wycheproof Stables)
1,09.5 Barfota O 60 000 kr 3.75 2.25 PB
2: 3. Sweden Gyökeres The Man Agnes Larsson
Glittering Fox (YOLO Stables),
Fremdeles Står (YOLO Stables)
1,09.6 Barfota O 30 000 kr ↑999 PB
3: 11. Sweden Backstabbing Wind Bengt-Erik Olsson
Breathing Dream (Skurk Stables),
Shooting Puma (Skurk Stables)
1,09.6 Barfota O 15 000 kr ↑999 PB
4: 12. Wales Glynis Oskar Svanberg
Aures (Stald Kobilo),
Nuncio (Stall Giron)
1,09.7 Barfota O 8 400 kr 5.00 PB
5: 8. Sweden Caesars Dream William Ekberg
Wild Orchid (Omada Elia),
Platinum Mountain (Omada Elia)
1,09.7 Lätt aluminium O 4 200 kr 7.50 PB
6: 6. Germany We Drink Your Blood Jorma Kontio
Ehrliches Tina (Stall Forzz),
Greystoke (Stall Forzz)
1,09.8 Barfota O 2 400 kr 3.00 PB
7: 2. Finland White Death Magnus Jakobsson
Sivakka (palema stable),
Transoccupational (palema stable)
1,09.8 Barfota O 0 kr ↑999 PB
8: 5. Sweden Climbing Titan Ulf Ohlsson
Rorschach Superior (Brilliant),
Cheerful Satellite (Brilliant)
1,09.9 Barfota O 0 kr 15.00 PB
9: 7. Sweden Sowing Needle Carl Johan Jepson
Coughing Jewel (torsdagsrut),
Front Asteroid (torsdagsrut)
1,10.1 Barfota O 0 kr ↑999 PB
10: 10. Denmark Sammy Åke Lindblom
Overdækket (Backagård),
Godfathers Law (Backagård)
DSQ Lätt aluminium O 0 kr ↑999
11: 4. Finland Rantanen Micael Lindblom
Aari Televisio (palema stable),
Transoccupational (palema stable)
DSQ Barfota O 0 kr ↑999
12: 1. Sweden Experienced Scope Niclas Hammarström
Wondering Diva (fogen),
Nicostrato (fogen)
DSQ Barfota O 0 kr ↑999

Track Conditions: Light Conditions
Winner Margin: 0 horses
Owner: Stall Folklore, Medeltid
Winner Turnover: 1 500 kr
Top Three Turnover: 1 500 kr

Split Times