Calendar
Country/Track:
[««] [»»]
[««] [»»]
[««] [»»]

2024-04-07
Sweden Åmål Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 2640m 0 kr
12:15   Provlopp (2) 2640m 0 kr
Sweden Bergsåker Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Bollnäs Raining
12:00   B-lopp 2140m 2 000 kr
Finland Haapajärvi Cloudy
12:00   B-lopp 1640m 2 000 kr
Norway Harstad Brizzle
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Kalmar Raining
12:00   B-lopp 2140m 2 000 kr
Finland Kuopio Brizzle
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Lindesberg Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
12:15   Provlopp (2) 2140m 0 kr
12:30   Provlopp (3) 2140m 0 kr
12:45   Provlopp (4) 2140m 0 kr
Norway Momarken Cloudy
12:00   B-lopp 2140m 2 000 kr
Sweden Örebro Cloudy
12:00   B-lopp 2640m 2 000 kr
Sweden Skellefteå Raining
12:00   B-lopp 2140m 2 000 kr
Sweden Tingsryd Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Åmål Cloudy
14:00   Klass Alfa 1640m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 1640m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 1640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 1640m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2140m 100 000 kr
Sweden Boden Brizzle
14:00   Klass Alfa 2140m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 1640m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 1640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 2140m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 1640m 100 000 kr
Sweden Kalmar Raining
14:00   Klass Alfa 2640m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 1640m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 1640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 2140m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2140m 100 000 kr
Sweden Lindesberg Cloudy
14:00   Klass Alfa 1640m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 1640m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 2640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 2640m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2140m 100 000 kr
New Zeeland Addington Raceway Cloudy
23:00   Addington Memorial 2000m 600 000 kr
Registrations Start List Results Gamble
4
Provlopp (4) (238584)
Sweden  Lindesberg  2024-04-07

Distance: 2140 m Age/Gender: 3-12 years / All
First Prize: 0 kr Starting Time: 12:45
Horses: Max 12 horses Registration Fee + Travel Cost: 0 + 828 kr
Max points: - Earnings: All
Track Conditions: Light Conditions Registration Closes: 2024-04-04 12:45

Start List
1. Sweden Big Muscle Magnus A Djuse
Xantippa Opal (StallReal), Egeskov Ameste (StallReal)
Järn O ↑999
2. France Quouky Williams Ulf Ohlsson
Couronne D'épines (Danuck Farms), Tough Power (Danuck Farms)
Järn O ↑999
3. Sweden Flickering Wish Tony Wallin
Backstabbing Sunray (Bråkan), Just Wave (Bråkan)
Järn O 3.00
4. Germany Lex Leiter Lore Jorma Kontio
Scheinwerfer Fort Mich (Stall Robinson), Rocking Sergeant (Stall Robinson)
Järn O 7.50
5. Germany Inkas Marodör Rikard N Skoglund
Betula Saksarensis (Stall Inkas), Mácha (Stall Inkas)
Järn N ↑999
6. Estonia Kyiv L Moot Kim Eriksson Järn O ↑999
7. Sweden Salle Superskalle Örjan Kihlström
Crossing Vanilla (Difsteve Trotters), Seductive Technology (Difsteve Trotters)
Järn O 5.00
8. Sweden Starshine Cupcake Erik Adielsson
Super Ace (Let it be), Pointe Fibre (Let it be)
Järn O ↑999
10. Sweden Moonlight Summer Björn Goop Järn O ↑999
11. Sweden Scarlet Madness Kenneth Gorski
Wolly Breeze (Team Sylvander), Bohrio Vox (Team Sylvander)
Järn O 15.00





The players just had time to make their last bets before the start. All horses seemed to be in good shape this day.





Flickering Wish tried its best to keep the lead but finally had to give in to Scarlet Madness that came steaming ahead. Jorma Kontio wanted a little to much in the start and Lex Leiter Lore galoped for 10 m.




There were no mayor changes in the field at the 500m mark. A bird flew just in front of Scarlet Madness who started to galop and lost 30 m.




Flickering Wish was in great shape so far and looked happy in the lead.




Flickering Wish was still in the lead after 1500m.



Flickering Wish kept a high tempo and was first in on the homestretch.






Winner of todays race was Starshine Cupcake. Big Muscle came in second. Flickering Wish became third.


Results
1: 8. Sweden Starshine Cupcake Erik Adielsson
Super Ace (Let it be),
Pointe Fibre (Let it be)
1,12.5 Järn O 0 kr ↑999
2: 1. Sweden Big Muscle Magnus A Djuse
Xantippa Opal (StallReal),
Egeskov Ameste (StallReal)
1,12.6 Järn O 0 kr ↑999
3: 3. Sweden Flickering Wish Tony Wallin
Backstabbing Sunray (Bråkan),
Just Wave (Bråkan)
1,12.6 Järn O 0 kr 3.00 1.40
4: 2. France Quouky Williams Ulf Ohlsson
Couronne D'épines (Danuck Farms),
Tough Power (Danuck Farms)
1,12.8 Järn O 0 kr ↑999
5: 4. Germany Lex Leiter Lore Jorma Kontio
Scheinwerfer Fort Mich (Stall Robinson),
Rocking Sergeant (Stall Robinson)
1,12.9g Järn O 0 kr 7.50
6: 11. Sweden Scarlet Madness Kenneth Gorski
Wolly Breeze (Team Sylvander),
Bohrio Vox (Team Sylvander)
1,13.2g Järn O 0 kr 15.00
7: 10. Sweden Moonlight Summer Björn Goop 1,13.4 Järn O 0 kr ↑999
8: 6. Estonia Kyiv L Moot Kim Eriksson 1,14.0 Järn O 0 kr ↑999
9: 5. Germany Inkas Marodör Rikard N Skoglund
Betula Saksarensis (Stall Inkas),
Mácha (Stall Inkas)
1,14.0 Järn N 0 kr ↑999
10: 7. Sweden Salle Superskalle Örjan Kihlström
Crossing Vanilla (Difsteve Trotters),
Seductive Technology (Difsteve Trotters)
1,14.7 Järn O 0 kr 5.00

Track Conditions: Light Conditions
Winner Margin: Half a horse
Owner: Danuck Farms, danuck
Winner Turnover: 1 500 kr
Top Three Turnover: 1 100 kr

Split Times