Calendar
Country/Track:
[««] [»»]
[««] [»»]
[««] [»»]

2024-04-07
Sweden Åmål Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 2640m 0 kr
12:15   Provlopp (2) 2640m 0 kr
Sweden Bergsåker Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Bollnäs Cloudy
12:00   B-lopp 2140m 2 000 kr
Finland Haapajärvi Brizzle
12:00   B-lopp 1640m 2 000 kr
Norway Harstad Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Kalmar Brizzle
12:00   B-lopp 2140m 2 000 kr
Finland Kuopio Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Lindesberg Sunny
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
12:15   Provlopp (2) 2140m 0 kr
12:30   Provlopp (3) 2140m 0 kr
12:45   Provlopp (4) 2140m 0 kr
Norway Momarken Sunny
12:00   B-lopp 2140m 2 000 kr
Sweden Örebro Cloudy
12:00   B-lopp 2640m 2 000 kr
Sweden Skellefteå Sunny
12:00   B-lopp 2140m 2 000 kr
Sweden Tingsryd Sunny
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Åmål Cloudy
14:00   Klass Alfa 1640m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 1640m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 1640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 1640m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2140m 100 000 kr
Sweden Boden Cloudy
14:00   Klass Alfa 2140m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 1640m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 1640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 2140m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 1640m 100 000 kr
Sweden Kalmar Brizzle
14:00   Klass Alfa 2640m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 1640m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 1640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 2140m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2140m 100 000 kr
Sweden Lindesberg Sunny
14:00   Klass Alfa 1640m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 1640m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 2640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 2640m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2140m 100 000 kr
New Zeeland Addington Raceway Sunny
23:00   Addington Memorial 2000m 600 000 kr
Registrations Start List Results Gamble
3
Klass Gamma (237870)
Sweden  Lindesberg  2024-04-07

Distance: 2640 m Age/Gender: 5 years old / All
First Prize: 80 000 kr Starting Time: 14:20
Horses: Max 12 horses Registration Fee + Travel Cost: 80 + 828 kr
Max points: - Earnings: min 75 000 kr
Track Conditions: Light Conditions Registration Closes: 2024-04-04 14:20

Start List
1. Sweden Rocky Winner Per Lennartsson
Backstabbing Sunray (Bråkan), Cabbage Moussolou (Stall Lifephorse)
Barfota O ↑999
2. Sweden Opposing Passion Lars Erixon
Fair Madness (fogen), Nicostrato (fogen)
Barfota O ↑999
3. Sweden Ace Ventura Superior Agnes Larsson
Inkas Felicity (Kasper), Unieke Vuistvechter (Stall TZ)
Barfota O ↑999
4. Sweden Perfect Pony Jimmi Ehlers
Stunning Necklace (Danuck Farms), Nuncio (Stall Giron)
Barfota O ↑999
5. France Pomeroy Ulf Ohlsson
Souvenir De Amour (Mupparna), Nordpå (Mupparna)
Barfota O ↑999
6. Sweden Tough Speed Oskar Svanberg
Crossing Necklace (Dodi dd), Maceo (Dodi dd)
Barfota O ↑999
7. USA Unconditional Carl Johan Jepson
Blodsed Ameste (Stald Kobilo), Nuncio (Stall Giron)
Barfota O 5.00
8. Sweden Skumtomte Opal Jorma Kontio
Famous Moon (Opal H), Nuncio (Stall Giron)
Lätt aluminium O 3.00
9. Denmark Neptune Drive Moussolou Kim Eriksson
Pass You By (Stald Peace), Nuncio (Stall Giron)
Barfota O 3.75
10. France Inkas Kummin Magnus Jakobsson
Elodie (Stall Inkas), Inkas Avalon (Stall Inkas)
Aluminium O 15.00
11. Sweden Herrhagens Woolfenden Rikard N Skoglund
Criminal Ginger (Criminal Mind HQ), Rhythm Identification (Stall Giron)
Barfota O 7.50





One after another the horses came out on the track for the obigatory parade. After some warmup the horses lined up behind the car as it began to move down the track.





Rocky Winner tried its best to keep the lead but finally had to give in to Unconditional that came steaming ahead. Pomeroy was to tense at the start and galloped for 30 m.




Tough Speed quickly put pressure on the leader and could take the lead after 500m.




The leader got disturbed by something and Skumtomte Opal took the lead rather easily. Herrhagens Woolfenden was disturbed and galoped 10 m.




Skumtomte Opal was still in the lead after 1500m. Something caused a disturbance in the field and Ace Ventura Superior gallopped for 50 m.




Skumtomte Opal was still in the lead after 2000m.



Skumtomte Opal looked like a million bucks when we commenced the homestretch.






Winner of todays race was Skumtomte Opal. Neptune Drive Moussolou came in second. Rocky Winner became third.


Results
1: 8. Sweden Skumtomte Opal Jorma Kontio
Famous Moon (Opal H),
Nuncio (Stall Giron)
1,10.5 Lätt aluminium O 80 000 kr 3.00 2.00 PB
2: 9. Denmark Neptune Drive Moussolou Kim Eriksson
Pass You By (Stald Peace),
Nuncio (Stall Giron)
1,10.5 Barfota O 40 000 kr 3.75 2.25 PB
3: 1. Sweden Rocky Winner Per Lennartsson
Backstabbing Sunray (Bråkan),
Cabbage Moussolou (Stall Lifephorse)
1,10.6 Barfota O 20 000 kr ↑999 PB
4: 6. Sweden Tough Speed Oskar Svanberg
Crossing Necklace (Dodi dd),
Maceo (Dodi dd)
1,10.6 Barfota O 11 200 kr ↑999 PB
5: 7. USA Unconditional Carl Johan Jepson
Blodsed Ameste (Stald Kobilo),
Nuncio (Stall Giron)
1,10.6 Barfota O 5 600 kr 5.00 PB
6: 11. Sweden Herrhagens Woolfenden Rikard N Skoglund
Criminal Ginger (Criminal Mind HQ),
Rhythm Identification (Stall Giron)
1,10.6g Barfota O 3 200 kr 7.50 PB
7: 2. Sweden Opposing Passion Lars Erixon
Fair Madness (fogen),
Nicostrato (fogen)
1,11.1 Barfota O 0 kr ↑999 PB
8: 5. France Pomeroy Ulf Ohlsson
Souvenir De Amour (Mupparna),
Nordpå (Mupparna)
1,11.7g Barfota O 0 kr ↑999
9: 3. Sweden Ace Ventura Superior Agnes Larsson
Inkas Felicity (Kasper),
Unieke Vuistvechter (Stall TZ)
1,11.9g Barfota O 0 kr ↑999
10: 10. France Inkas Kummin Magnus Jakobsson
Elodie (Stall Inkas),
Inkas Avalon (Stall Inkas)
1,12.5 Aluminium O 0 kr 15.00 PB
11: 4. Sweden Perfect Pony Jimmi Ehlers
Stunning Necklace (Danuck Farms),
Nuncio (Stall Giron)
1,13.5 Barfota O 0 kr ↑999

Track Conditions: Light Conditions
Winner Margin: 0 horses
Owner: Opal H, felicia
Winner Turnover: 1 500 kr
Top Three Turnover: 1 500 kr

Split Times