Calendar
Country/Track:
[««] [»»]
[««] [»»]
[««] [»»]

2019-05-19
Sweden Åmål Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
12:15   Provlopp (2) 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Årjäng Sunny
12:00   B-lopp 2640m 2 000 kr
Sweden Bergsåker Sunny
12:00   Provlopp 1640m 0 kr
12:15   Provlopp (2) 1640m 0 kr
12:30   Provlopp (3) 1640m 0 kr
Sweden Hoting Brizzle
12:00   B-lopp 1640m 2 000 kr
Norway Jarlsberg Sunny
12:00   B-lopp 1640m 2 000 kr
Sweden Kalmar Raining
12:00   B-lopp 2140m 2 000 kr
Finland Kaukonen Sunny
12:00   Provlopp 2640m 0 kr
Norway Leangen Sunny
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Lindesberg Sunny
12:00   B-lopp 2640m 2 000 kr
Sweden Mantorp Raining
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
12:15   Provlopp (2) 2140m 0 kr
12:30   Provlopp (3) 2140m 0 kr
Finland Riihimäki Sunny
12:00   B-lopp 2640m 2 000 kr
Sweden Tingsryd Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
12:15   Provlopp (2) 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Årjäng Sunny
14:00   Klass Alfa 2140m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 1640m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 2140m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 2140m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 1640m 100 000 kr
Sweden Gävle Brizzle
14:00   Klass Alfa 2640m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 2140m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 2140m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 1640m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2640m 100 000 kr
Sweden Östersund Sunny
14:00   Klass Alfa 2140m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 2140m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 2140m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 2140m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 1640m 100 000 kr
Sweden Tingsryd Cloudy
14:00   Klass Alfa 2140m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 2140m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 2140m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 1640m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2640m 100 000 kr
Sweden Dannero Sunny
20:00   Not a Noob Cup. Qualifier 2140m 150 000 kr
20:15   Not a Noob Cup. Qualifier (2) 2140m 150 000 kr
20:30   Not a Noob Cup. Qualifier (3) 2140m 150 000 kr
20:45   Not a Noob Cup. Qualifier (4) 2140m 150 000 kr
21:00   Not a Noob Cup. Qualifier (5) 2140m 150 000 kr
21:15   Not a Noob Cup. Qualifier (6) 2140m 150 000 kr
21:30   Not a Noob Cup. Qualifier (7) 2140m 150 000 kr
21:45   Not a Noob Cup. Qualifier (8) 2140m 150 000 kr
USA Meadowlands Cloudy
23:00   American Open 1609m 900 000 kr
Registrations Start List Results Gamble
1
Provlopp (170002)
Sweden  Åmål  2019-05-19

Distance: 2140 m Age/Gender: 3-12 years / All
First Prize: 0 kr Starting Time: 12:00
Horses: Max 12 horses Registration Fee + Travel Cost: 0 + 225 kr
Max points: - Earnings: All
Track Conditions: Heavy Track Conditions Registration Closes: 2019-05-16 12:00

Start List
1. France Tiger For Hire Björn Goop
Amiral Oui (Skurk Stables), Shooting Puma (Skurk Stables)
Järn O ↑999
2. Sweden Nessla Arcade F Tom Horpestad Guld O ↑999
3. Sweden Nessla Akakabuto Rickard Svanstedt Guld O ↑999
4. France Roussey Anders Elehn
Madame Pernod (Stall Reggae), Knight Of Paris (Stall Reggae)
Järn O 7.50
5. Sweden Sowing Trap Per-Arne Abelin
Seductive Vixen (Skurk Stables), Shooting Puma (Skurk Stables)
Järn O ↑999
6. Sweden Rugged Beard Jan Hultman Järn O ↑999
7. Sweden Renew Power John Ö Jensen
Seductive Vixen (Skurk Stables), Shooting Puma (Skurk Stables)
Järn O ↑999
8. Wales Cadoc Glenn H Persson
Ffyddlon Chi (Skurk Stables), Shooting Puma (Skurk Stables)
Järn O 15.00
9. Sweden Yolo Luke Jörgen Sjunnesson
Marilda Larockma (Stall JP), Silver Agent (Stall JP)
Guld O 3.75
10. Finland Nessla Benihana Magnus Jakobsson
Miss Issippi (Nessla), Semper Fi (Stall Folklore)
Guld O 5.00
11. Sweden Steel Judge Carl Johan Jepson
Jolly Heat (Stall Thistle), Seductive Lizard (Stall Thistle)
Järn O 3.00





The players just had time to make their last bets before the start. All horses seemed to be in good shape this day.





Yolo Luke found a gap and took the lead. Nessla Arcade F followed before Nessla Akakabuto.




The leader couldn't hold the lead and Sowing Trap sprinted to the front.




Steel Judge sprinted past the competitors and took over the lead.




Steel Judge was still in the lead after 1500m.




Steel Judge sat safely in the lead after 2000m.



With only a little left of the race Sowing Trap galoped for 10 m. Yolo Luke suddenly found some strength when the driver removed the earpads and sprinted to the lead.

Steel Judge galoped for 60m and was disqualified. Nessla Akakabuto was disturbed and galopped for 40 m. Cadoc showed unexperience when he was disqualified for galoping.




No-one could catch Yolo Luke today who won before Roussey and Nessla Arcade F.


Results
1: 9. Sweden Yolo Luke Jörgen Sjunnesson
Marilda Larockma (Stall JP),
Silver Agent (Stall JP)
1,13.7 Guld O 0 kr 3.75 2.25
2: 4. France Roussey Anders Elehn
Madame Pernod (Stall Reggae),
Knight Of Paris (Stall Reggae)
1,15.2 Järn O 0 kr 7.50 3.50
3: 2. Sweden Nessla Arcade F Tom Horpestad 1,15.3 Guld O 0 kr ↑999
4: 5. Sweden Sowing Trap Per-Arne Abelin
Seductive Vixen (Skurk Stables),
Shooting Puma (Skurk Stables)
1,15.5g Järn O 0 kr ↑999
5: 1. France Tiger For Hire Björn Goop
Amiral Oui (Skurk Stables),
Shooting Puma (Skurk Stables)
1,15.7 Järn O 0 kr ↑999
6: 10. Finland Nessla Benihana Magnus Jakobsson
Miss Issippi (Nessla),
Semper Fi (Stall Folklore)
1,17.1 Guld O 0 kr 5.00
7: 6. Sweden Rugged Beard Jan Hultman 1,18.8 Järn O 0 kr ↑999
8: 7. Sweden Renew Power John Ö Jensen
Seductive Vixen (Skurk Stables),
Shooting Puma (Skurk Stables)
1,19.7 Järn O 0 kr ↑999
9: 3. Sweden Nessla Akakabuto Rickard Svanstedt DSQ Guld O 0 kr ↑999
10: 8. Wales Cadoc Glenn H Persson
Ffyddlon Chi (Skurk Stables),
Shooting Puma (Skurk Stables)
DSQ Järn O 0 kr 15.00
11: 11. Sweden Steel Judge Carl Johan Jepson
Jolly Heat (Stall Thistle),
Seductive Lizard (Stall Thistle)
DSQ Järn O 0 kr 3.00

Track Conditions: Heavy Track Conditions
Winner Margin: 3 horses
Owner: YOLO Stables, Mancher
Winner Turnover: 1 500 kr
Top Three Turnover: 1 500 kr

Split Times