Calendar
Country/Track:
[««] [»»]
[««] [»»]
[««] [»»]

2019-05-19
Sweden Åmål Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
12:15   Provlopp (2) 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Årjäng Cloudy
12:00   B-lopp 2640m 2 000 kr
Sweden Bergsåker Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 1640m 0 kr
12:15   Provlopp (2) 1640m 0 kr
12:30   Provlopp (3) 1640m 0 kr
Sweden Hoting Cloudy
12:00   B-lopp 1640m 2 000 kr
Norway Jarlsberg Sunny
12:00   B-lopp 1640m 2 000 kr
Sweden Kalmar Raining
12:00   B-lopp 2140m 2 000 kr
Finland Kaukonen Brizzle
12:00   Provlopp 2640m 0 kr
Norway Leangen Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Lindesberg Brizzle
12:00   B-lopp 2640m 2 000 kr
Sweden Mantorp Sunny
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
12:15   Provlopp (2) 2140m 0 kr
12:30   Provlopp (3) 2140m 0 kr
Finland Riihimäki Cloudy
12:00   B-lopp 2640m 2 000 kr
Sweden Tingsryd Sunny
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
12:15   Provlopp (2) 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Årjäng Cloudy
14:00   Klass Alfa 2140m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 1640m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 2140m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 2140m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 1640m 100 000 kr
Sweden Gävle Brizzle
14:00   Klass Alfa 2640m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 2140m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 2140m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 1640m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2640m 100 000 kr
Sweden Östersund Sunny
14:00   Klass Alfa 2140m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 2140m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 2140m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 2140m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 1640m 100 000 kr
Sweden Tingsryd Sunny
14:00   Klass Alfa 2140m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 2140m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 2140m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 1640m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2640m 100 000 kr
Sweden Dannero Sunny
20:00   Not a Noob Cup. Qualifier 2140m 150 000 kr
20:15   Not a Noob Cup. Qualifier (2) 2140m 150 000 kr
20:30   Not a Noob Cup. Qualifier (3) 2140m 150 000 kr
20:45   Not a Noob Cup. Qualifier (4) 2140m 150 000 kr
21:00   Not a Noob Cup. Qualifier (5) 2140m 150 000 kr
21:15   Not a Noob Cup. Qualifier (6) 2140m 150 000 kr
21:30   Not a Noob Cup. Qualifier (7) 2140m 150 000 kr
21:45   Not a Noob Cup. Qualifier (8) 2140m 150 000 kr
USA Meadowlands Cloudy
23:00   American Open 1609m 900 000 kr
Registrations Start List Results Gamble History
1
Not a Noob Cup. Qualifier (168760)
Sweden  Dannero  2019-05-19

Distance: 2140 m Age/Gender: 4 years old / All
First Prize: 150 000 kr Starting Time: 20:00
Horses: Max 12 horses Registration Fee + Travel Cost: 150 + 1 266 kr
Max points: - Earnings: All
Track Conditions: Light Conditions Registration Closes: 2019-05-16 20:00

Start List
1. Sweden Snabbish Ron Pierce
Dancing Nugget (Useless stables), Useless Correlation (Useless stables)
Lätt aluminium C 16.00
2. Slovenia Ponos Od Ove A Lindqvist
Zibalnik (Stall Balkan ), Eagle (Stall Balkan )
Barfota O ↑999
3. Canada Galaxyland Dynamo Åke Svanstedt
Black Spruce Mary (Stall Laponia), Loyal Universe (Stall Laponia)
Lätt aluminium N 3.20
4. Holland Overdekt Van Zijde Robert Bergh
Voorbij Paradijs (Brilliant), Sliding Moon (Brilliant)
Lätt aluminium O ↑999
5. Sweden Edgy Breeze Hans-Owe Sundberg
Hope Set High (Stall Jänkis), Rhythm Fortification (Stall Jänkis)
Barfota O 8.00
Vann senast så hoppas formen är på uppgång. Behöver ett rejält pers för att vi ska vara nära /Crazypalle
6. Germany Pinstripe´s Grynet Jack Moiseyev
Backstabbing Wonder (The winner stabble), Nuncio (Stall Digital)
Lätt aluminium N 5.33
7. Sweden Francis Becton Justice Trond Smedshammer
Playing Grove (Stall Ameste), Le Carouselle (Stall Ameste)
Barfota O 4.00
8. Sweden Pinstripe´s Grizzly Peter Strooper
Running Sunray (Affes stall), Inflazione (Affes stall)
Lätt aluminium O ↑999
Aldrig vunnit men aldrig sämre än femma. Kan gå vidare trots skor. /Medeltid
9. Sweden Saberwin John Östman
Walking Diamond (Sierra), Tobbe (Sierra)
Lätt aluminium O ↑999
10. France Miss Hobo Lady Jörgen Sjunnesson
Le Petite Croque (stall segersnuva), Duc D'aquitaine (stall segersnuva)
Barfota C 16.00
11. France Grenoble Hof Mark MacDonald
Mathieu Hof (Mackenhof), Jago (Mackenhof)
Lätt aluminium O ↑999
Skor på. Går knappast vidare. /Poffpuff
12. Sweden Speeding Lieutenant John Campbell
Criminal Gossip (Gonzalez Stables), Royal Phantom (Gonzalez Stables)
Barfota N ↑999

It had been raining for several days at Dannero but the sun was shining this day a the track was in good shape.



The players just had time to make their last bets before the start. All horses seemed to be in good shape this day.





Edgy Breeze tried its best to keep the lead but finally had to give in to Snabbish that came steaming ahead. Jack Moiseyev wanted a little to much in the start and Pinstripe´s Grynet galoped for 40 m.




This is the positions after 500m. Grenoble Hof, Pinstripe´s Grynet, Saberwin, Pinstripe´s Grizzly, Francis Becton Justice, Overdekt Van Zijde, Edgy Breeze, Snabbish. Galaxyland Dynamo showed unexperience when he was disqualified for galoping.




Grenoble Hof was in great shape so far and looked happy in the lead.




Grenoble Hof was still in the lead after 1500m.



Overdekt Van Zijde was disturbed and galopped for 50 m. Francis Becton Justice was first on the homestretch followed by Edgy Breeze and Grenoble Hof.

driver couldn't keep Francis Becton Justice to trotting so they were disqualified.




Grenoble Hof won the race after a spectacular finish.


Results
1: 11. France Grenoble Hof Mark MacDonald
Mathieu Hof (Mackenhof),
Jago (Mackenhof)
1,10.2 Lätt aluminium O 150 000 kr ↑999 PB
2: 10. France Miss Hobo Lady Jörgen Sjunnesson
Le Petite Croque (stall segersnuva),
Duc D'aquitaine (stall segersnuva)
1,10.2 Barfota C 75 000 kr 16.00 6.00 PB
3: 1. Sweden Snabbish Ron Pierce
Dancing Nugget (Useless stables),
Useless Correlation (Useless stables)
1,10.2 Lätt aluminium C 37 500 kr 16.00 6.00 PB
4: 5. Sweden Edgy Breeze Hans-Owe Sundberg
Hope Set High (Stall Jänkis),
Rhythm Fortification (Stall Jänkis)
1,10.2 Barfota O 21 000 kr 8.00 PB
5: 9. Sweden Saberwin John Östman
Walking Diamond (Sierra),
Tobbe (Sierra)
1,10.3 Lätt aluminium O 10 500 kr ↑999 PB
6: 12. Sweden Speeding Lieutenant John Campbell
Criminal Gossip (Gonzalez Stables),
Royal Phantom (Gonzalez Stables)
1,11.6 Barfota N 6 000 kr ↑999 PB
7: 8. Sweden Pinstripe´s Grizzly Peter Strooper
Running Sunray (Affes stall),
Inflazione (Affes stall)
1,11.6 Lätt aluminium O 0 kr ↑999
8: 6. Germany Pinstripe´s Grynet Jack Moiseyev
Backstabbing Wonder (The winner stabble),
Nuncio (Stall Digital)
1,11.6g Lätt aluminium N 0 kr 5.33 PB
9: 4. Holland Overdekt Van Zijde Robert Bergh
Voorbij Paradijs (Brilliant),
Sliding Moon (Brilliant)
1,12.0g Lätt aluminium O 0 kr ↑999
10: 2. Slovenia Ponos Od Ove A Lindqvist
Zibalnik (Stall Balkan ),
Eagle (Stall Balkan )
1,12.9 Barfota O 0 kr ↑999
11: 7. Sweden Francis Becton Justice Trond Smedshammer
Playing Grove (Stall Ameste),
Le Carouselle (Stall Ameste)
DSQ Barfota O 0 kr 4.00
12: 3. Canada Galaxyland Dynamo Åke Svanstedt
Black Spruce Mary (Stall Laponia),
Loyal Universe (Stall Laponia)
DSQ Lätt aluminium N 0 kr 3.20

Track Conditions: Light Conditions
Winner Margin: A nose
Owner: Mackenhof, Poffpuff
Winner Turnover: 1 600 kr
Top Three Turnover: 1 600 kr

Split Times