Calendar
Country/Track:
[««] [»»]
[««] [»»]
[««] [»»]

2024-04-28
Sweden Årjäng Raining
12:00   B-lopp 2640m 2 000 kr
Sweden Axevalla Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 1640m 0 kr
12:15   Provlopp (2) 1640m 0 kr
12:30   Provlopp (3) 1640m 0 kr
Norway Forus Brizzle
12:00   B-lopp 2640m 2 000 kr
Norway Harstad Raining
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Hoting Sunny
12:00   B-lopp 1640m 2 000 kr
Sweden Jägersro Sunny
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
12:15   Provlopp (2) 2140m 0 kr
Finland Joensuu Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Karlshamn Brizzle
12:00   B-lopp 2640m 2 000 kr
Sweden Lindesberg Cloudy
12:00   B-lopp 2140m 2 000 kr
Sweden Rättvik Brizzle
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
12:15   Provlopp (2) 2140m 0 kr
12:30   Provlopp (3) 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Skellefteå Sunny
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
12:15   Provlopp (2) 2140m 0 kr
12:30   Provlopp (3) 2140m 0 kr
Finland Vaasa Sunny
12:00   B-lopp 2640m 2 000 kr
Sweden Åby Cloudy
14:00   Klass Alfa 2140m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 2140m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 1640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 2640m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 1640m 100 000 kr
Sweden Arvika Sunny
14:00   Klass Alfa 2140m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 2140m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 2140m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 2140m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2140m 100 000 kr
Sweden Hoting Sunny
14:00   Klass Alfa 1640m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 2140m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 2640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 2640m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2140m 100 000 kr
Sweden Romme Cloudy
14:00   Klass Alfa 2140m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 2140m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 2140m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 2140m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 1640m 100 000 kr
Registrations Start List Results Gamble
1
Klass Alfa (238716)
Sweden  Hoting  2024-04-28

Distance: 1640 m Age/Gender: 3 years old / All
First Prize: 60 000 kr Starting Time: 14:00
Horses: Max 12 horses Registration Fee + Travel Cost: 60 + 1 850 kr
Max points: - Earnings: All
Track Conditions: Quite heavy track Registration Closes: 2024-04-25 14:00

Start List
1. France Salut Marin Mats E Djuse
Teulère (Stall Forzz), Greystoke (Stall Forzz)
Aluminium O ↑999
2. Sweden Radiating Pie Rikard N Skoglund
Starshine Passion (larockma), Unieke Vuistvechter (Stall TZ)
Aluminium O ↑999
3. Italy Gaudini Gunnar Melander
Salami (Mupparna), Nordpå (Mupparna)
Aluminium O ↑999
4. Sweden Kongo On Fire Olle Carlsson
Flaming Rose (Battleshoe), Mariner Two (Battleshoe)
Aluminium O 15.00
5. Sweden Light Winter Ove A Lindqvist
Light Breeze (Dynamit), Herr Dynamit (Dynamit)
Aluminium N ↑999
7. France Étoile Jaune Tomas B Nilsson
Cri Pour Moi (Stall Giron), Nuncio (Stall Giron)
Aluminium O 7.50
8. Sweden Pampered Starlight Tomas Pettersson
Perfect Giggle (Stall Snabbspringare), Poggio Climb (Stall Snabbspringare)
Aluminium N ↑999
9. Sweden Adorable Peach Ulf Eriksson
Cassin Rozz (Eriks stall), Sneaky Hyena (Eriks stall)
Aluminium O ↑999
10. Sweden Cajuste The Man Per Gustafsson
Adielsson The Man (Stall The Man), Nuncio (Stall Giron)
Aluminium O 3.00
Jagar poäng för att möjligen kunna vara med i Hambot. Motstånd saknas ej så svårt på förhand. /hampusenglund90
11. Wales Riff Opal Malin Löfgren
Mairwen (Opal H), Nuncio (Stall Giron)
Aluminium O 3.75
12. Italy Borini De Sticky Henrik Svensson
Inzaghi The Man (Stall de Sticky), Strong Star (Stall de Sticky)
Aluminium O ↑999





The players just had time to make their last bets before the start. All horses seemed to be in good shape this day.





Étoile Jaune sprinted away from the competitors and took the lead.




There were no mayor changes in the field at the 500m mark.




Light Winter clinged on to the lead after a 1000m. Radiating Pie suddenly made a bad step, started to galop and lost 20 m.



Light Winter clinged on to the lead after a 1000m.

The spectators cheered much on the homestretch and probably caused Borini De Sticky galop. Borini De Sticky lost 30 m.




No-one could catch Gaudini today who won before Salut Marin and Cajuste The Man.


Results
1: 3. Italy Gaudini Gunnar Melander
Salami (Mupparna),
Nordpå (Mupparna)
1,12.4 Aluminium O 60 000 kr ↑999
2: 1. France Salut Marin Mats E Djuse
Teulère (Stall Forzz),
Greystoke (Stall Forzz)
1,12.5 Aluminium O 30 000 kr ↑999
3: 10. Sweden Cajuste The Man Per Gustafsson
Adielsson The Man (Stall The Man),
Nuncio (Stall Giron)
1,12.6 Aluminium O 15 000 kr 3.00 1.47
4: 4. Sweden Kongo On Fire Olle Carlsson
Flaming Rose (Battleshoe),
Mariner Two (Battleshoe)
1,12.6 Aluminium O 8 400 kr 15.00
5: 11. Wales Riff Opal Malin Löfgren
Mairwen (Opal H),
Nuncio (Stall Giron)
1,12.6 Aluminium O 4 200 kr 3.75 PB
6: 8. Sweden Pampered Starlight Tomas Pettersson
Perfect Giggle (Stall Snabbspringare),
Poggio Climb (Stall Snabbspringare)
1,12.7 Aluminium N 2 400 kr ↑999
7: 5. Sweden Light Winter Ove A Lindqvist
Light Breeze (Dynamit),
Herr Dynamit (Dynamit)
1,12.7 Aluminium N 0 kr ↑999 PB
8: 7. France Étoile Jaune Tomas B Nilsson
Cri Pour Moi (Stall Giron),
Nuncio (Stall Giron)
1,12.7 Aluminium O 0 kr 7.50
9: 2. Sweden Radiating Pie Rikard N Skoglund
Starshine Passion (larockma),
Unieke Vuistvechter (Stall TZ)
1,12.8g Aluminium O 0 kr ↑999 PB
10: 9. Sweden Adorable Peach Ulf Eriksson
Cassin Rozz (Eriks stall),
Sneaky Hyena (Eriks stall)
1,14.3 Aluminium O 0 kr ↑999
11: 12. Italy Borini De Sticky Henrik Svensson
Inzaghi The Man (Stall de Sticky),
Strong Star (Stall de Sticky)
DSQ Aluminium O 0 kr ↑999

Track Conditions: Quite heavy track
Winner Margin: 0 horses
Owner: Wycheproof Stables, Brapbrap
Winner Turnover: 1 500 kr
Top Three Turnover: 1 200 kr

Split Times