Calendar
Country/Track:
[««] [»»]
[««] [»»]
[««] [»»]

2023-04-02
Sweden Åby Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
12:15   Provlopp (2) 2140m 0 kr
12:30   Provlopp (3) 2140m 0 kr
12:45   Provlopp (4) 2140m 0 kr
13:00   Provlopp (5) 2140m 0 kr
Norway Biri Sunny
12:00   B-lopp 2140m 2 000 kr
Norway Bjerke Raining
12:00   Provlopp 1640m 0 kr
Sweden Bollnäs Sunny
12:00   B-lopp 2640m 2 000 kr
Sweden Gävle Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
12:15   Provlopp (2) 2140m 0 kr
12:30   Provlopp (3) 2140m 0 kr
12:45   Provlopp (4) 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Halmstad Sunny
12:00   B-lopp 2140m 2 000 kr
Finland Halsua Cloudy
12:00   B-lopp 1640m 2 000 kr
Sweden Hoting Sunny
12:00   B-lopp 2140m 2 000 kr
Sweden Örebro Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 1640m 0 kr
Sweden Örebro Cloudy
12:00   B-lopp 2640m 2 000 kr
Sweden Östersund Sunny
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
12:15   Provlopp (2) 2140m 0 kr
Finland Tornio Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 1640m 0 kr
Sweden Axevalla Cloudy
14:00   Klass Alfa 1640m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 2640m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 2140m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 2140m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2640m 100 000 kr
Sweden Boden Cloudy
14:00   Klass Alfa 2140m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 2140m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 1640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 2640m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2140m 100 000 kr
Sweden Gävle Cloudy
14:00   Klass Alfa 1640m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 2140m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 1640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 1640m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2140m 100 000 kr
Sweden Kalmar Cloudy
14:00   Klass Alfa 2140m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 1640m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 1640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 2140m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2140m 100 000 kr
France Vincennes Sunny
16:00   Grand Prix Bon Bon 2700m 800 000 kr
Registrations Start List Results Gamble
1
Provlopp (223411)
Sweden  Åby  2023-04-02

Distance: 2140 m Age/Gender: 3-12 years / All
First Prize: 0 kr Starting Time: 12:00
Horses: Max 12 horses Registration Fee + Travel Cost: 0 + 576 kr
Max points: - Earnings: All
Track Conditions: Light Conditions Registration Closes: 2023-03-30 12:00

Start List
1. Sweden Sjufyrasju Ameste Anders Christiansson
Ticking Starshine (Equus), Criminal Saint (stall hadegött)
Järn O 3.75
2. Norway Nessla Q Ken Björn Goop
Nessla Dream On (Nessla), Nessla Akakabuto (Nessla)
Järn O 3.00
3. Sweden Lövet Alessandro Gocciadoro Järn O ↑999
4. Sweden Stopping Sound Örjan Kihlström
Lillasyster (Stall Giron), Nuncio (Stall Giron)
Järn O 15.00
5. Sweden Frankels Law Per Nordström
Turning Closet (Backagård), Nuncio (Stall Giron)
Järn O ↑999
6. Sweden Sowing Mambo Veijo Heiskanen
Let’s Go Roro (Stall Roro), Power Movement (Stall Roro)
Lätt aluminium O ↑999
7. France Sénac Erik Adielsson
Cantona The Man (ddmannen), Just Pain (Acosta stables)
Järn O 7.50
8. Germany We Go Round André Eklundh
Face Of Love (öojöljköjlk), S.p Fort Knox (Stall Festis)
Järn O 5.00
9. Sweden Pink Addiction Flemming Jensen
Lonely Diamond (Stall Diamant), Piff On Fire (Stall Diamant)
Järn O ↑999
10. Holland Wigwam Bo Falsig
Sprake (Stall M.K), Euro Steven (Stall M.K)
Järn O ↑999
11. Sweden Sliding Pain Carlos Söderström
Travelling Nova (felicia19), Few Steps (felicia19)
Järn O ↑999





The players just had time to make their last bets before the start. All horses seemed to be in good shape this day.





Sénac was looking particularly good and could easily take the lead.




Frankels Law quickly put pressure on the leader and could take the lead after 500m.




Pink Addiction sprinted past the competitors and took over the lead.




Nothing seemed to be able to stop Pink Addiction today. It continued in the lead.



Pink Addiction were still in the lead when they started the sprint for the finish-line.






Sénac sprinted away from the rest of the field and won quite easy.


Results
1: 7. France Sénac Erik Adielsson
Cantona The Man (ddmannen),
Just Pain (Acosta stables)
1,12.5 Järn O 0 kr 7.50 3.50
2: 9. Sweden Pink Addiction Flemming Jensen
Lonely Diamond (Stall Diamant),
Piff On Fire (Stall Diamant)
1,12.5 Järn O 0 kr ↑999
3: 6. Sweden Sowing Mambo Veijo Heiskanen
Let’s Go Roro (Stall Roro),
Power Movement (Stall Roro)
1,12.6 Lätt aluminium O 0 kr ↑999
4: 2. Norway Nessla Q Ken Björn Goop
Nessla Dream On (Nessla),
Nessla Akakabuto (Nessla)
1,12.9 Järn O 0 kr 3.00
5: 1. Sweden Sjufyrasju Ameste Anders Christiansson
Ticking Starshine (Equus),
Criminal Saint (stall hadegött)
1,13.1 Järn O 0 kr 3.75
6: 4. Sweden Stopping Sound Örjan Kihlström
Lillasyster (Stall Giron),
Nuncio (Stall Giron)
1,13.2 Järn O 0 kr 15.00
7: 5. Sweden Frankels Law Per Nordström
Turning Closet (Backagård),
Nuncio (Stall Giron)
1,13.2 Järn O 0 kr ↑999
8: 10. Holland Wigwam Bo Falsig
Sprake (Stall M.K),
Euro Steven (Stall M.K)
1,13.3 Järn O 0 kr ↑999
9: 8. Germany We Go Round André Eklundh
Face Of Love (öojöljköjlk),
S.p Fort Knox (Stall Festis)
1,13.6 Järn O 0 kr 5.00
10: 11. Sweden Sliding Pain Carlos Söderström
Travelling Nova (felicia19),
Few Steps (felicia19)
1,13.7 Järn O 0 kr ↑999
11: 3. Sweden Lövet Alessandro Gocciadoro 1,14.7 Järn O 0 kr ↑999

Track Conditions: Light Conditions
Winner Margin: Half a horse
Owner: ddmannen, ddmannen
Winner Turnover: 1 500 kr
Top Three Turnover: 1 500 kr

Split Times