Calendar
Country/Track:
[««] [»»]
[««] [»»]
[««] [»»]

2023-02-05
Sweden Åby Raining
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
12:15   Provlopp (2) 2140m 0 kr
12:30   Provlopp (3) 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Arvika Cloudy
12:00   B-lopp 2140m 2 000 kr
Sweden Boden Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 1640m 0 kr
12:15   Provlopp (2) 1640m 0 kr
12:30   Provlopp (3) 1640m 0 kr
Sweden Eskilstuna Sunny
12:00   B-lopp 1640m 2 000 kr
Norway Harstad Sunny
12:00   B-lopp 2640m 2 000 kr
Norway Harstad Sunny
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Kalmar Brizzle
12:00   B-lopp 2640m 2 000 kr
Finland Kaustinen Cloudy
12:00   B-lopp 1640m 2 000 kr
Sweden Örebro Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Rättvik Sunny
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
12:15   Provlopp (2) 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Solänget Cloudy
12:00   B-lopp 1640m 2 000 kr
Finland Ylivieska Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 2640m 0 kr
Sweden Axevalla Brizzle
14:00   Klass Alfa 2140m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 2140m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 1640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 1640m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2140m 100 000 kr
Sweden Dannero Sunny
14:00   Klass Alfa 2140m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 2640m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 1640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 2140m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2140m 100 000 kr
Sweden Gävle Cloudy
14:00   Klass Alfa 1640m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 1640m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 1640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 1640m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2140m 100 000 kr
Sweden Kalmar Brizzle
14:00   Klass Alfa 2640m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 2140m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 2640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 2140m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2140m 100 000 kr
USA Meadowlands Cloudy
23:00   Hambletonian Open Trot 1609m 800 000 kr
Registrations Start List Results Gamble
5
Klass Epsilon (221391)
Sweden  Gävle  2023-02-05

Distance: 2140 m Age/Gender: 8-12 years / All
First Prize: 100 000 kr Starting Time: 14:40
Horses: Max 12 horses Registration Fee + Travel Cost: 100 + 940 kr
Max points: - Earnings: min 125 000 kr
Track Conditions: Light Conditions Registration Closes: 2023-02-02 14:40

Start List
1. USA Late Bloomer Anders Eriksson
Whys Lexi Ameste (Mupparna), Stoner Hate (Mupparna)
Barfota C ↑999
2. USA Malfunction Markus B Svedberg
Titus Bode Law (Stall Ameste), Hugh El Jewel Ameste (Stall Ameste)
Barfota O 5.00
3. Sweden Little Cash Ulf Ohlsson
Charlene (Jockers), Mister Inutilis (Jockers)
Lätt aluminium O 7.50
4. Sweden Ullmenkott Opal Rauno Pöllänen
Barefoot Lipstick (Optimera), Steel Sniper (Optimera)
Barfota O ↑999
5. Sweden Crash Boom Bang Andreas Lövdal
She´s Got Medals (Stall Zilly Baskerball HB), Nark Kronos Star (Stall Zilly Baskerball HB)
Barfota O 3.75
6. Italy Criminal Bella Ragazza Kim Moberg
Domandare (StallReal), Dalvar Tre (StallReal)
Barfota O ↑999
7. Holland Vanuit Mijn Hartje Kajsa Frick
Min In Zicht (Battleshoe), Saint-Étienne (Battleshoe)
Barfota O 15.00
8. Sweden Tiny Paladin Peter G Norman
Heavenly Amazon (artic), Rebellious Sergeant (artic)
Barfota C ↑999
9. Sweden Jumping Bandwagon Leif Witasp
Glowing Carneval (Stall Systembo-Laget), Ceo (Stall Systembo-Laget)
Barfota O ↑999
10. Holland Elis Per Lennartsson
Zegepraal Tenslotte (Stall Balkan ), Sežaj Svoj (Stall Balkan )
Barfota O 3.00
11. Finland Nordfältan Cherry Troels Andersen
Inkas Flinka (The Sun), Canneroni (The Sun)
Barfota O ↑999
12. Sweden Nessla Jazztobak Hanna Forslin
Spiceupyourlife (Nessla), Nessla Dig Bick (Nessla)
Lätt aluminium O ↑999

The sky was free of clouds and the sun was shining at Gävle this day.



The players just had time to make their last bets before the start. All horses seemed to be in good shape this day.





Vanuit Mijn Hartje sprinted away from the competitors and took the lead. Ullmenkott Opal suddenly started to galop. Rauno Pöllänen had to struggle to get Ullmenkott Opal to tror again and succeded after 20 m.




This is the positions after 500m. Ullmenkott Opal, Malfunction, Jumping Bandwagon, Late Bloomer, Criminal Bella Ragazza, Little Cash, Nordfältan Cherry, Elis.




The leader got disturbed by something and Jumping Bandwagon took the lead rather easily.




Nothing seemed to be able to stop Jumping Bandwagon today. It continued in the lead.



Jumping Bandwagon sat safely in the lead when they started the homestretch.






Vanuit Mijn Hartje sprinted over the finishline before Jumping Bandwagon and Malfunction.


Results
1: 7. Holland Vanuit Mijn Hartje Kajsa Frick
Min In Zicht (Battleshoe),
Saint-Étienne (Battleshoe)
1,08.6 Barfota O 100 000 kr 15.00 5.00
2: 9. Sweden Jumping Bandwagon Leif Witasp
Glowing Carneval (Stall Systembo-Laget),
Ceo (Stall Systembo-Laget)
1,08.7 Barfota O 50 000 kr ↑999 PB
3: 2. USA Malfunction Markus B Svedberg
Titus Bode Law (Stall Ameste),
Hugh El Jewel Ameste (Stall Ameste)
1,08.7 Barfota O 25 000 kr 5.00 2.33
4: 5. Sweden Crash Boom Bang Andreas Lövdal
She´s Got Medals (Stall Zilly Baskerball HB),
Nark Kronos Star (Stall Zilly Baskerball HB)
1,08.7 Barfota O 14 000 kr 3.75
5: 11. Finland Nordfältan Cherry Troels Andersen
Inkas Flinka (The Sun),
Canneroni (The Sun)
1,08.7 Barfota O 7 000 kr ↑999
6: 10. Holland Elis Per Lennartsson
Zegepraal Tenslotte (Stall Balkan ),
Sežaj Svoj (Stall Balkan )
1,08.8 Barfota O 4 000 kr 3.00
7: 6. Italy Criminal Bella Ragazza Kim Moberg
Domandare (StallReal),
Dalvar Tre (StallReal)
1,09.2 Barfota O 0 kr ↑999
8: 3. Sweden Little Cash Ulf Ohlsson
Charlene (Jockers),
Mister Inutilis (Jockers)
1,09.9 Lätt aluminium O 0 kr 7.50
9: 4. Sweden Ullmenkott Opal Rauno Pöllänen
Barefoot Lipstick (Optimera),
Steel Sniper (Optimera)
1,10.0g Barfota O 0 kr ↑999
10: 8. Sweden Tiny Paladin Peter G Norman
Heavenly Amazon (artic),
Rebellious Sergeant (artic)
1,10.1 Barfota C 0 kr ↑999
11: 1. USA Late Bloomer Anders Eriksson
Whys Lexi Ameste (Mupparna),
Stoner Hate (Mupparna)
1,10.1 Barfota C 0 kr ↑999
12: 12. Sweden Nessla Jazztobak Hanna Forslin
Spiceupyourlife (Nessla),
Nessla Dig Bick (Nessla)
1,11.9 Lätt aluminium O 0 kr ↑999

Track Conditions: Light Conditions
Winner Margin: A nose
Owner: Battleshoe, jormol
Winner Turnover: 1 500 kr
Top Three Turnover: 1 500 kr

Split Times