Calendar
Country/Track:
[««] [»»]
[««] [»»]
[««] [»»]

2020-09-06
Sweden Arvika Sunny
12:00   Provlopp 1640m 0 kr
Sweden Halmstad Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
12:15   Provlopp (2) 2140m 0 kr
12:30   Provlopp (3) 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Hoting Sunny
12:00   B-lopp 2140m 2 000 kr
Sweden Jägersro Cloudy
12:00   B-lopp 1640m 2 000 kr
Norway Jarlsberg Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 1640m 0 kr
Sweden Lycksele Sunny
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Rättvik Sunny
12:00   B-lopp 1640m 2 000 kr
Sweden Romme Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
12:15   Provlopp (2) 2140m 0 kr
12:30   Provlopp (3) 2140m 0 kr
Finland Rovaniemi Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 1640m 0 kr
Norway Sørlandet Sunny
12:00   B-lopp 2140m 2 000 kr
Finland Tornio Sunny
12:00   B-lopp 2140m 2 000 kr
Sweden Vaggeryd Sunny
12:00   B-lopp 2640m 2 000 kr
Sweden Arvika Sunny
14:00   Klass Alfa 2140m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 1640m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 2140m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 1640m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2640m 100 000 kr
Sweden Gävle Sunny
14:00   Klass Alfa 1640m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 1640m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 2140m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 2140m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2640m 100 000 kr
Sweden Karlshamn Sunny
14:00   Klass Alfa 2140m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 1640m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 2640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 2140m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 1640m 100 000 kr
Sweden Oviken Cloudy
14:00   Klass Alfa 2140m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 2140m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 2140m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 2140m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2140m 100 000 kr
Registrations Start List Results Gamble
2
Provlopp (2) (188304)
Sweden  Romme  2020-09-06

Distance: 2140 m Age/Gender: 3-12 years / All
First Prize: 0 kr Starting Time: 12:15
Horses: Max 12 horses Registration Fee + Travel Cost: 0 + 744 kr
Max points: - Earnings: All
Track Conditions: Quite heavy track Registration Closes: 2020-09-03 12:15

Start List
1. Denmark Mønlight Angelica Klockar
Useless Reticence (Stall Giron), Rhythm Identification (Stall Giron)
Järn O 3.75
2. Sweden The Contender Ville Karhulahti
Narkissos Brodde (TeamKribban), Narkissos Star (TeamKribban)
Järn O 3.00
3. Italy Di Centa Claes Eskilsson
Irsih Rose (stall hadegött), Frozen Sword (StallMafia)
Järn O 7.50
4. Sweden Inkas Close Work Hans G Eriksson
Funky Breeze (Stall Inkas), Public Enemy (Stall Inkas)
Järn O ↑999
5. Sweden Screaming Asteroid Marcus Lilius
Red Raspberry (YOLO Stables), Melwood (YOLO Stables)
Järn O 15.00
6. Sweden Speeding Factory Jörgen Westholm
Flickering Raspberry (Stall Steninge), Coutrot (Stall Steninge)
Järn O ↑999
7. Sweden Bold Pie Bengt-Erik Olsson
Pampered Velvet (Equus), Running Strategy (Equus)
Järn O 5.00
8. Germany Gefällt Die Ozean John Byström Järn O ↑999
9. Sweden Gorgeous Winter Tommy Eriksson
Light Hope (Stall Steninge), Coutrot (Stall Steninge)
Järn O ↑999
10. Norway Raised On Whiskey Fredrik Linder Järn O ↑999
11. Sweden Shooting Asteroid Billy Svedlund
Moonlight Nutcracker (Lövdala), Guardian Legend (Lövdala)
Järn O ↑999





One after another the horses came out on the track for the obigatory parade. After some warmup the horses lined up behind the car as it began to move down the track.





Mønlight could eventually take the lead after a very dramatic start.




The field stabalized after the bend and the speed was reduced.




Screaming Asteroid sprinted past it's competitors after a 1000m and took the lead.




Di Centa looked to be in good shape this day and took the lead after 1500m. The Contender galloped for 50 m. Gefällt Die Ozean galloped for 40 m.



Di Centa looked like a million bucks when we commenced the homestretch.






Di Centa didn't even look tired on the homestretch and won the race.


Results
1: 3. Italy Di Centa Claes Eskilsson
Irsih Rose (stall hadegött),
Frozen Sword (StallMafia)
1,12.5 Järn O 0 kr 7.50 3.50
2: 10. Norway Raised On Whiskey Fredrik Linder 1,12.5 Järn O 0 kr ↑999
3: 4. Sweden Inkas Close Work Hans G Eriksson
Funky Breeze (Stall Inkas),
Public Enemy (Stall Inkas)
1,12.8 Järn O 0 kr ↑999
4: 5. Sweden Screaming Asteroid Marcus Lilius
Red Raspberry (YOLO Stables),
Melwood (YOLO Stables)
1,13.0 Järn O 0 kr 15.00
5: 1. Denmark Mønlight Angelica Klockar
Useless Reticence (Stall Giron),
Rhythm Identification (Stall Giron)
1,13.1 Järn O 0 kr 3.75
6: 2. Sweden The Contender Ville Karhulahti
Narkissos Brodde (TeamKribban),
Narkissos Star (TeamKribban)
1,15.8g Järn O 0 kr 3.00
7: 9. Sweden Gorgeous Winter Tommy Eriksson
Light Hope (Stall Steninge),
Coutrot (Stall Steninge)
1,16.8 Järn O 0 kr ↑999
8: 11. Sweden Shooting Asteroid Billy Svedlund
Moonlight Nutcracker (Lövdala),
Guardian Legend (Lövdala)
1,16.8 Järn O 0 kr ↑999
9: 7. Sweden Bold Pie Bengt-Erik Olsson
Pampered Velvet (Equus),
Running Strategy (Equus)
1,16.9 Järn O 0 kr 5.00
10: 6. Sweden Speeding Factory Jörgen Westholm
Flickering Raspberry (Stall Steninge),
Coutrot (Stall Steninge)
1,17.8 Järn O 0 kr ↑999
11: 8. Germany Gefällt Die Ozean John Byström 1,23.1g Järn O 0 kr ↑999

Track Conditions: Quite heavy track
Winner Margin: One horselength
Owner: Slemmy, Slemmy
Winner Turnover: 1 500 kr
Top Three Turnover: 1 500 kr

Split Times