Calendar
Country/Track:
[««] [»»]
[««] [»»]
[««] [»»]

2020-06-21
Sweden Bollnäs Raining
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
12:15   Provlopp (2) 2140m 0 kr
12:30   Provlopp (3) 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Eskilstuna Brizzle
12:00   B-lopp 2640m 2 000 kr
Norway Forus Cloudy
12:00   B-lopp 1640m 2 000 kr
Sweden Hoting Raining
12:00   B-lopp 1640m 2 000 kr
Sweden Karlshamn Sunny
12:00   Provlopp 1640m 0 kr
12:15   Provlopp (2) 1640m 0 kr
12:30   Provlopp (3) 1640m 0 kr
Sweden Örebro Cloudy
12:00   B-lopp 2140m 2 000 kr
Sweden Örebro Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
Norway Sørlandet Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 1640m 0 kr
Finland Suonenjoki Brizzle
12:00   Provlopp 1640m 0 kr
Sweden Tingsryd Cloudy
12:00   B-lopp 1640m 2 000 kr
Finland Tornio Sunny
12:00   B-lopp 1640m 2 000 kr
Sweden Umåker Sunny
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Årjäng Raining
14:00   Klass Alfa 2640m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 1640m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 1640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 2140m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2140m 100 000 kr
Sweden Hagmyren Cloudy
14:00   Klass Alfa 2640m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 2140m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 1640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 1640m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 1640m 100 000 kr
Sweden Kalmar Raining
14:00   Klass Alfa 2140m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 2140m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 1640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 1640m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2140m 100 000 kr
Sweden Mantorp Raining
14:00   Klass Alfa 2140m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 2140m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 1640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 1640m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 1640m 100 000 kr
Sweden Solvalla Cloudy
16:00   Kriteriet, final 2640m 1 000 000 kr
16:15   Oaks 2640m 250 000 kr
Registrations Start List Results Gamble
1
Provlopp (184900)
Sweden  Örebro  2020-06-21

Distance: 2140 m Age/Gender: 3-12 years / All
First Prize: 0 kr Starting Time: 12:00
Horses: Max 12 horses Registration Fee + Travel Cost: 0 + 516 kr
Max points: - Earnings: All
Track Conditions: Light Conditions Registration Closes: 2020-06-18 12:00

Start List
1. Sweden Nessla Evil I Fredrik Persson
Carlos Amarone (Nessla), Time To Attack (Nessla)
Lätt aluminium O 5.00
2. USA Elrond Pegasos Åke Lindblom
Venus Pegasos (Stall Pegasos), Loving Factory (Stall Pegasos)
Järn O 15.00
3. Sweden Nessla Fiesta Michael Larsson
Contessa (Nessla), Speak To Me (tnt stable)
Lätt aluminium O ↑999
4. Austria Nessla Bam Bam Baby Paw Mahony Lätt aluminium O 7.50
5. Sweden Moonlight Pony Claes Sjöström
Frosty Duchess (Stall Giron), Rhythm Identification (Stall Giron)
Järn O 3.75
6. Sweden Fighting Body Anders Göstasson
Sophisticated News (StällStällenIStalletIstället), Den Mörkhyade (StällStällenIStalletIstället)
Järn O ↑999
7. Sweden Nessla Dig Bick Kim Eriksson
Miss Nutmeg (Nessla), Abbastanza Mai (Stall Poker)
Lätt aluminium O 3.00
8. Sweden Amazing Wave Örjan Kihlström
Useless Resignation (Stall Giron), Rhythm Identification (Stall Giron)
Järn O ↑999
9. Sweden Nessla Fony Pony Lars D Carlson
Carlos Amarone (Nessla), Time To Attack (Nessla)
Lätt aluminium O ↑999
10. Sweden Handy Angel Jorma Kontio
Tripping Rose (stall The winner), Potenz Trittst (stall The winner)
Järn O ↑999





The players just had time to make their last bets before the start. All horses seemed to be in good shape this day.





Nessla Bam Bam Baby found a gap and took the lead. Nessla Dig Bick followed before Nessla Evil I.




This is the positions after 500m. Nessla Fony Pony, Nessla Evil I, Nessla Dig Bick, Moonlight Pony, Nessla Fiesta, Nessla Bam Bam Baby, Elrond Pegasos, Fighting Body.




The leader got disturbed by something and Nessla Evil I took the lead rather easily. Moonlight Pony galloped for 60m and was disqualified.




Nessla Dig Bick accelerated after 1500m and took the lead.



driver couldn't keep Amazing Wave to trotting so they were disqualified. Nessla Bam Bam Baby speeded up in the last bend and was first on the homestretch.






No-one could catch Nessla Bam Bam Baby today who won before Nessla Dig Bick and Nessla Evil I.


Results
1: 4. Austria Nessla Bam Bam Baby Paw Mahony 1,11.6 Lätt aluminium O 0 kr 7.50 3.00
2: 7. Sweden Nessla Dig Bick Kim Eriksson
Miss Nutmeg (Nessla),
Abbastanza Mai (Stall Poker)
1,11.7 Lätt aluminium O 0 kr 3.00 1.80
3: 1. Sweden Nessla Evil I Fredrik Persson
Carlos Amarone (Nessla),
Time To Attack (Nessla)
1,12.0 Lätt aluminium O 0 kr 5.00 2.33
4: 3. Sweden Nessla Fiesta Michael Larsson
Contessa (Nessla),
Speak To Me (tnt stable)
1,12.0 Lätt aluminium O 0 kr ↑999
5: 2. USA Elrond Pegasos Åke Lindblom
Venus Pegasos (Stall Pegasos),
Loving Factory (Stall Pegasos)
1,13.2 Järn O 0 kr 15.00
6: 9. Sweden Nessla Fony Pony Lars D Carlson
Carlos Amarone (Nessla),
Time To Attack (Nessla)
1,13.3 Lätt aluminium O 0 kr ↑999
7: 10. Sweden Handy Angel Jorma Kontio
Tripping Rose (stall The winner),
Potenz Trittst (stall The winner)
1,13.3 Järn O 0 kr ↑999
8: 6. Sweden Fighting Body Anders Göstasson
Sophisticated News (StällStällenIStalletIstället),
Den Mörkhyade (StällStällenIStalletIstället)
1,16.3 Järn O 0 kr ↑999
9: 8. Sweden Amazing Wave Örjan Kihlström
Useless Resignation (Stall Giron),
Rhythm Identification (Stall Giron)
DSQ Järn O 0 kr ↑999
10: 5. Sweden Moonlight Pony Claes Sjöström
Frosty Duchess (Stall Giron),
Rhythm Identification (Stall Giron)
DSQ Järn O 0 kr 3.75

Track Conditions: Light Conditions
Winner Margin: Half a horse
Owner: Nessla, Yermac
Winner Turnover: 1 500 kr
Top Three Turnover: 1 500 kr

Split Times