Calendar
Country/Track:
[««] [»»]
[««] [»»]
[««] [»»]

2019-06-16
Sweden Axevalla Cloudy
12:00   B-lopp 1640m 2 000 kr
Norway Bergen Sunny
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Bollnäs Raining
12:00   B-lopp 1640m 2 000 kr
Sweden Färjestad Sunny
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
12:15   Provlopp (2) 2140m 0 kr
12:30   Provlopp (3) 2140m 0 kr
Sweden Halmstad Sunny
12:00   Provlopp 2140m 0 kr
12:15   Provlopp (2) 2140m 0 kr
12:30   Provlopp (3) 2140m 0 kr
12:45   Provlopp (4) 2140m 0 kr
Finland Halsua Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 2640m 0 kr
Sweden Hoting Cloudy
12:00   B-lopp 2140m 2 000 kr
Finland Kokemäki Cloudy
12:00   B-lopp 2140m 2 000 kr
Norway Leangen Cloudy
12:00   B-lopp 2640m 2 000 kr
Sweden Östersund Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 1640m 0 kr
12:15   Provlopp (2) 1640m 0 kr
Sweden Solvalla Cloudy
12:00   Provlopp 2640m 0 kr
12:15   Provlopp (2) 2640m 0 kr
12:30   Provlopp (3) 2640m 0 kr
Sweden Tingsryd Cloudy
12:00   B-lopp 2140m 2 000 kr
Sweden Åby Sunny
14:00   Klass Alfa 2140m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 1640m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 1640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 1640m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 1640m 100 000 kr
Sweden Axevalla Cloudy
14:00   Klass Alfa 2140m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 1640m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 2140m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 2640m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2140m 100 000 kr
Sweden Solänget Cloudy
14:00   Klass Alfa 2640m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 1640m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 1640m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 2140m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 2140m 100 000 kr
Sweden Solvalla Cloudy
14:00   Klass Alfa 2140m 60 000 kr
14:10   Klass Beta 2140m 70 000 kr
14:20   Klass Gamma 2140m 80 000 kr
14:30   Klass Delta 2140m 90 000 kr
14:40   Klass Epsilon 1640m 100 000 kr
Italy Montegiorgio Sunny
17:00   Grande Elegante 1600m 800 000 kr
Sweden Halmstad Sunny
20:00   Not a Noob Cup. Final 2140m 500 000 kr
Registrations Start List Results Gamble
1
Klass Alfa (170886)
Sweden  Solvalla  2019-06-16

Distance: 2140 m Age/Gender: 3 years old / All
First Prize: 60 000 kr Starting Time: 14:00
Horses: Max 12 horses Registration Fee + Travel Cost: 60 + 1 016 kr
Max points: - Earnings: All
Track Conditions: Light Conditions Registration Closes: 2019-06-13 14:00

Start List
1. Holland Eikelboom Roger Malmqvist
Narkissos Stone (Mupparna), Nordpå (Mupparna)
Barfota O 5.02
2. France Inkas Boromir Hans-Åke Johansson
Femme Lourd (Stall Inkas), Éclatant Commencer (Stall Inkas)
Barfota O ↑999
3. Sweden Radiating Ruby Jörgen Sjunnesson
Funky Daffodil (Stall Sala Guldgruva), Great Horsetail (Stall Näset)
Barfota N ↑999
4. Finland Leena Magnus Jakobsson
Kaalikeitto Cherry (Stall Fight.C.A), Kræfter Honorere (Stall Fight.C.A)
Barfota O 7.54
5. Sweden Dreaming Technology Kim Eriksson
Magic Nova (Mattes Stables), Loving Sound (Mattes Stables)
Barfota N ↑999
6. Denmark Doctor Mud Daniel Redén
Alone With You (Stall JP), Brenzo (Stall JP)
Lätt aluminium O ↑999
7. Sweden Hamburg Hof Kaj Widell
Dolly Hof (Mackenhof), Fellini Hof (Mackenhof)
Lätt aluminium O ↑999
Går med skor. Ganska kall. /Poffpuff
8. Sweden Blushing Rocket Robert Bergh
Miljonärskan (Stall JP), Silver Agent (Stall JP)
Barfota O ↑999
9. Finland Sekottaja Björn Goop
Princess Lila (palema stable), Classic Photo (palema stable)
Lätt aluminium O ↑999
10. Sweden Blushing Garden Örjan Kihlström
Pink Blossom (gumman24), Criminal Poozer (gumman24)
Barfota O 3.77
11. Sweden She´s Got Medals John Östman
Insane Love (Battleshoe), Mariner Two (Battleshoe)
Barfota O 3.01
Kan bli tufft från spår 11. /danuck
12. Sweden Slimy Box Claes Sjöström
Tricky Grove (Stall Sala Guldgruva), Great Horsetail (Stall Näset)
Barfota N 15.07
skönt läge, har vi koll på alla xD /hogan

The sun was shining on Solvalla and it was a perfect day for trotting.



One after another the horses came out on the track for the obigatory parade. After some warmup the horses lined up behind the car as it began to move down the track.





Radiating Ruby took the lead after a very quick start. When the startcar left the field Doctor Mud started to galop and lost 40 m.




The leader couldn't hold the lead and Doctor Mud sprinted to the front. Leena started to galop after 500 m and was nearly disqualified. Hamburg Hof was disturbed and galoped 20 m.




No one seem keen on putting pressure on the leader so he could keep his own tempo.




Blushing Garden accelerated after 1500m and took the lead.



Blushing Garden kept a high tempo and was first in on the homestretch.






Eikelboom sprinted away from the rest of the field and won quite easy.


Results
1: 1. Holland Eikelboom Roger Malmqvist
Narkissos Stone (Mupparna),
Nordpå (Mupparna)
1,10.8 Barfota O 60 000 kr 5.02 2.67 PB
2: 11. Sweden She´s Got Medals John Östman
Insane Love (Battleshoe),
Mariner Two (Battleshoe)
1,10.8 Barfota O 30 000 kr 3.01 2.00 PB
3: 5. Sweden Dreaming Technology Kim Eriksson
Magic Nova (Mattes Stables),
Loving Sound (Mattes Stables)
1,10.8 Barfota N 15 000 kr ↑999 PB
4: 10. Sweden Blushing Garden Örjan Kihlström
Pink Blossom (gumman24),
Criminal Poozer (gumman24)
1,10.8 Barfota O 8 400 kr 3.77 PB
5: 3. Sweden Radiating Ruby Jörgen Sjunnesson
Funky Daffodil (Stall Sala Guldgruva),
Great Horsetail (Stall Näset)
1,10.9 Barfota N 4 200 kr ↑999 PB
6: 9. Finland Sekottaja Björn Goop
Princess Lila (palema stable),
Classic Photo (palema stable)
1,11.1 Lätt aluminium O 2 400 kr ↑999 PB
7: 6. Denmark Doctor Mud Daniel Redén
Alone With You (Stall JP),
Brenzo (Stall JP)
1,11.1g Lätt aluminium O 0 kr ↑999 PB
8: 12. Sweden Slimy Box Claes Sjöström
Tricky Grove (Stall Sala Guldgruva),
Great Horsetail (Stall Näset)
1,11.3 Barfota N 0 kr 15.07 PB
9: 7. Sweden Hamburg Hof Kaj Widell
Dolly Hof (Mackenhof),
Fellini Hof (Mackenhof)
1,11.5g Lätt aluminium O 0 kr ↑999 PB
10: 4. Finland Leena Magnus Jakobsson
Kaalikeitto Cherry (Stall Fight.C.A),
Kræfter Honorere (Stall Fight.C.A)
1,12.1g Barfota O 0 kr 7.54
11: 2. France Inkas Boromir Hans-Åke Johansson
Femme Lourd (Stall Inkas),
Éclatant Commencer (Stall Inkas)
1,12.2 Barfota O 0 kr ↑999 PB
12: 8. Sweden Blushing Rocket Robert Bergh
Miljonärskan (Stall JP),
Silver Agent (Stall JP)
1,12.3 Barfota O 0 kr ↑999

Track Conditions: Light Conditions
Winner Margin: A nose
Owner: Amoniak staple, ari75
Winner Turnover: 1 507 kr
Top Three Turnover: 1 500 kr

Split Times